Transparency International Ukraine, Anti-Corruption Action Center, DEJURE Foundation and AutoMaidan have presented a list of candidates who are not eligible to work in the High Anti-Corruption Court. We have analyzed the property, business and political ties of the candidates and their family members, as well as the history of court decisions made by the candidates.

The list contains 55 candidates out of the 113 who had successfully passed the written test to the HACC. 

Bilous, Inna OleksandrivnaTernopil Administrative Court judge
Bitsiuk, Andrii Volodymyrovychjudge of Zavodskyi Rayon Court of Mykolaiv city
Burbela, Yurii Serhiiovychjudge of Kyievo-Sviatoshynskyi Rayon court of Kyiv oblast
Burda, Petro Oleksiiovychjudge of Petropavlivskyi Rayon Court of Dnipropetrovsk oblast
Voronko, Volodymyr Dmytrovychjudge of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast Economic Court
Holovatyi, Roman Yaroslavovychjudge of Lychakivskyi Rayon Court of Lviv
Holovchak, Marian Mykhailovychjudge of Shevchenkivskyi District Court of Kyiv
Holub, Oksana Anatoliivnajudge of Shevchenkivskyi District Court of Kyiv
Honcharuk, Vasyl Mykolaiovychjudge of Umanskyi Rayon Court of Cherkasy Oblast
Didyk, Mykola Volodymyrovychjudge of Holosiivskyi District Court of Kyiv
Dmytriiev, Viacheslav Stanislavovychjudge of Donetsk Administrative Court
Zahorodnii, Anatolii Fedorovychformer High Administrative Court judge
Zaiets, Taras Oleksandrovychjudge of Sviatoshynskyi District Court of Kyiv
Ivasyn, Oleksandr Romanovychhead of the law department at Kyiv National Trade and Economics University
Kadenko, Oksana Olehivnadefense, attorney, PE Medical Practice
Kanevskyi, Viacheslav Oleksandrovychhead of Novovorontsovskyi Rayon Court of Kherson Oblast
Kviatkovskyi, Anatolii Stepanovychformer judge of Rivne Oblast Appeal Court
Kytsiuk / Zhovnovaniuk, Viktoriia Serhiivnajudge of Solomianskyi District Court of Kyiv
Kimstachov, Oleh Serhiiovychjudge of Umanskyi Rayon Court of Cherkasy Oblast
Kos, Ihor Bohdanovychjudge of Busky Rayon Court of Lviv Oblast
Kotubei, Ivan IvanovychHead of Mukachivskyi Rayon Court of Zakarpatska oblast
Krutii, Yurii Petrovychjudge of Leninskyi Rayon Court of Mykolaiv
Krutsenko, Tetiana Vitaliivnalawyer
Kudriavtsev, Ihor Volodymyrovychjudge of Starobilskyi Rayon Court of Luhansk oblast
Kulinich, Yurii Petrovychjudge of Desnianskyi District Court of Kyiv
Lehkykh, Kyrylo Viktorovychassistant professor with Academy of Advocacy of Ukraine, lawyer
Leonov, Oleksandr Stepanovychjudge of Malynovskyi District Court of Odesa
Malieyev, Andrii Yuriiovychjudge of Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast Appeal Court
Martynov, Yevhen Oleksandrovychjudge of Shevchenkivskyi District Court of Kyiv
Marchak, Vitalii Yaroslavovychjudge of Chernivtsi Appeal Court
Maslov, Viktor Vasyliovychjudge of Trostianetskyi Rayon Court of Sumy Oblast
Mytsak, Marian Stepanovychjudge of Pavlohradskyi Rayon Court of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
Militsianov, Roman Valeriyovychjudge of Vinnytsia Oblast Economic Court
Mosak, Serhii Myroslavovychlawyer
Nadtochyieva, Anna Petrivnamanager of Anna Nadtochyieva’s Law Bureau, head of lawyer association Lawyers Group
Oliinyk, Oksana Viktorivnajudge of Okhtyrskyi Rayon Court of Sumy Oblast
Onufriyev, Viktor Mykolaiovychjudge of Kropyvnytskyi Appeal Court
Postulha, Vasyl Yevhenovychdeputy director of TOV UK Postulha and Partners, lawyer
Salo, Andrii Bohdanovychjudge of Rivne Administrative Court
Synhaivskyi, Oleksandr Pylypovychformer judge of Podilskyi District Court of Kyiv
Sicheslavskyi, Ihor AnatoliyovychCEO of TOV Sicheslavskyi’s Law Bureau
Smaznova, Iryna Serhiivnaassistant professor at the National University Odesa Law Academy
Stanislavskyi, Valerii Petrovychassistant professor at the Yaroslav Mudryi National Law University
Tishko, Dmytro Anatoliovychjudge of Tsentralnyi District Court of Mykolaiv
Fediayev, Serhii Volodymyrovychmanager of the Fediayev Serhii Volodymyrovych Law Bureau
Khytryk, Ruslan Ivanovychassistant head of Rozhyshchenskyi Rayon Court of Volyn Oblast
Tsikalo, Volodymyr Ihorovychassistant professor at Ivan Franko Lviv National University
Chaikin, Ihor Borysovychjudge of Zhovtnevyi District Court of Kryvyi Rih of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
Chaikina, Olha Volodymyrivnajudge of Dzerzhynskyi District Court of Kryvyi Rih of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
Chernysh, Tetiana Oleksandrivnaformer judge of Umanskyi Rayon Court of Cherkasy Oblast
Chorna, Valeriia Viktorivnajudge of Dnipro Administrative Court
Shykeria, Iryna Anatoliivnajudge of Pervomaiskyi Rayon Court of Mykolaiv Oblast
Shtulman, Ihor Volodymyrovychformer judge of High Administrative Court
Yahunov, Dmytro Viktorovychlegal advisor of TOV Fortrans, lawyer
Yakovenko, Andrii Oleksandrovychjudge of Kolomatskyi Rayon Court of Kharkiv Oblast

If you have information on compromising actions of other candidates than those already on the list, please send it to office@ti-ukraine.org. We guarantee confidentiality.